Step forward and take the
STALLION ALUMNI CHALLENGE!

Alumni gifts are tangible ways that alumni express their gratitude for their St. Francis DeSales education and the friendships they formed.  

Your gift, together with other alumni gifts, will strengthen the deep-rooted Catholic tradition that allows students to grow in faith, pursue academic excellence, and serve the community, as well as offer students the opportunity to participate in the arts, athletics and clubs.   


Congratulations to this year's winning class of 1979, who raised $17,400.00.

2015
ALUMNI
CHALLENGE

WINNING
CLASS

Class
of
1979

Joe Ciotola

Jeanenne Cua Carfagna

Marcia Dowds

Daniel Garrick

Jeff Howard

John Lawson

Michael Mulligan

Charles Noll

Tom Sansone

Mary Ann Burnett Thissen


Thank you to the alumni who generously contributed during the Alumni Challenge.

Is your class participation low?  Help us increase alumni participation by assisting the Alumni Advisory Board and Council on the Advancement & Development Committee.  Contact Tom Snyder in the Alumni Relations Office at (614) 267-7807, ext. 117.

 

Make a Gift Today

 

 

2014-15 Alumni Challenge Contributors

 

Top 5 Classes
By Giving Percentage

1.  1979
2.  1988
3.  1989
4.  1970
5.  1974

Top 5 Classes
By Participation Percentage

1.  1970
2.  1964
3.  1965
4.  1979
5.  1982

 

Class of 1964

Joseph Finocchi

Daniel Groomes

Carol Signoracci Hatem

Donna Hess

Mary Susi Mancini

Mary Casey Maynard

Lynne Shover Pendelton

 

Class of 1965

Jim Bownas

Judith Stocco Bracken

Anne Mosure Cooper

Marsha Weilbacher Highfield

Bill Kearns

Carol North Magistrale

Ken Schneider

Thelma Hess Vargo

Rosemary Melvin Williams

Class of 1966

Linda Lewis Moloney

Rosemary Roberts

Ellen Sapp Schneider

Christine DiBlasi Spinosi

Class of 1967

Theresa DiBlasi DeMers

Linda Hattery

Charla Lautar

Kathleen Maginnity

Richard McCullough

Ted Mosure

Barbara Seifert Plummer

Gina Mampieri Savko

 

Class of 1968

Terrence Dorgan

Patrick Fickell

Mary Allan Hohl

William (Bill) Mahle

Antonia Moras

Kathleen O’Brien

Bill Pickard

Mike Snyder

Class of 1969

Elizabeth Krouse Arnold

Joseph Erion

Chris Hunkler

Mary Kelley

Daniel LaVille

Dan Grassbaugh

Rosemary Salamony Grassbaugh

Pam Hiles Lahr

Catherine LaPointe Snyder

Linda Vollmer

Class of 1970

Vicki Davis Albright

Joe Capoccio

John Condo

Stephen Conti

Christine Johnson

Robert Kristoff

William Longenbaker

David Macynski

Joseph Mathews

Michael O'Connell

Monica Sullivan

JoEllen Fancelli Vickers

Pamela Waldren

Class of 1971

Terri Blubaugh Ambrose

Michael Curran

Cathy Johnson Ewald

Delbert Hoppes

Charlie Mitchell

Blanche Gideon Sullivan

 

Class of 1972

Regina Belt Daniels

Jannis Davis

Guy Poliseno

Mark Roy

Raymond Stokes

Nancy Waldren Tierney

Carol Ventresca

Class of 1973

Michael Blubaugh

Mark Eakins

Mary Ey

Carolyn Gluth Marcum

Chris Vittorio

Catharine Hunkler Wunder

Class of 1974

Joan Shultz Buttner

Sam Carfagna

Timothy Doone

John Jackson

Michael Kelley

Debbie Kildow Weakley

Class of 1975 

Catherine Doersam Lower

Lea Delmonte Mitchell

Kathleen O'Reilly

James Posani

Jeffrey Shultz

 

Class of 1976

Linda Hughes Cua

Nancy Moras

Lisa Ciminello Ryan

Mary Schneider Sguerra

Class of 1977 

Barb Krouse Camboni

Robert Fresco

Thomas Hammond

Karen Garvin Seich

Class of 1978 

Colleen Mitchell

Harry Stone

Class of 1979 

Joe Ciotola

Jeanenne Cua Carfagna

Marcia Dowds

Daniel Garrick

Jeff Howard

John Lawson

Michael Mulligan

Charles Noll

Tom Sansone

Mary Ann Burnett Thissen

 

Class of 1980

Laura Jordan Martin

Kevin Meyers

Roger Wilke

Class of 1981

Valerie Bracaloni Ahearn

Pat Behling

Lisa Jones Bishoff

Dianna Julian Gronski

Anne Rochon Lodder

Kevin Meyers

Roger Wilke

Class of 1982

Christie Moore Angel

Samuel Chapman

Lisa Armstrong Coyle

Molly Feesler

Angelo Forte

Jim Gallagher

Margy Tonneman Kloska

Lindsay Reichard Recchie

Terisa Taylor Sites

Thomas Waldren

Class of 1983

Angelo Macioce Bertolo

Greg Hord

Domenic Romanelli

Gretchen Gentry Shivers

 
 

Class of 1984

Patrick Bangert

John Blubaugh

Kathleen Grady Garverick

Amy Goodburn

Kathleen Halas Haywood

Tonya Williamson Melsop

Mark Wilke

Class of 1985 

Molly McGee Barrett

John Brendle

Michelle Conkle

Michelle Arnold Crane

Andrew Durbin

Steven Julian

Christine Steigerwald Julian

Dan Spurgeon

Amy Rochon White

Class of 1986

Matthew Barber

Sherif Barsoum

Joanne Miller Durbin

Kellie Kidd

Daniel Low

Jennifer Heller Myers

Class of 1987

Sam Gehrlich

Richard King

Nick Slupski

Christina Guth Woods

 

Class of 1988

Julie Moreno Barber

Matthew Beecroft

Ted Gartner

Kelle Houser Snyder

Joe Valentine

Class of 1989

Deanna Lauderback Jones

James Jones

Michelle Leite

Matt Mayer

Tiffany White

Dawn Schmakel Woodman

Class of 1990

Brad Benua

Jennifer Case

Brad Mager

Denise Mager

Nathania Ripey

Class of 1991 

Dean Kreuzer

Kerri Houser Williamson

 

Class of 1993 

Brian Emmerling

Gary Love

Carey Wrigley

Class of 1994

Tim Meier

Class of 1995 

Christine Bennett Bilheimer

William Rond

Laura Hollern Thorne

Class of 1996

Karen Baker Cofojohn

Michael Delfino

Kathleen Durbin Letzelter

Andrea Dorgan Pore

 

Class of 1997

Colleen Winters O'Linn

Ryan Wiggins

Class of 1998

Talia Brader Cromwell

Monica Young Davis

Sarah Walker Gantz

Laura Reither Hartman

Class of 2000 

Russ Keller

Class of 2002 

Theresa Smolak Wright

 

Class of 2003

James Frissora

Devin Russell

Class of 2004 

Mary Lewis

Brendan Mulloy

Rachel Santino

Class of 2006

Christina Hayes

Molly Ryan

Trent Sheumaker

Class of 2008 

Nicole Ciminello

Joseph Stefanov

 

Class of 2009

Kelsie Gerardi

Michael McGoldrick

Class of 2010 

Chris Weisgarber

Class of 2011 

Sarah Chapman

Class of 2012

Sam Chapman

Eric Eggenberg

Sandra McClain

 

Class of 2013 

Carla Stone