18 Million Reasons Why We're Proud

To date, the Class of 2016 has been awarded 18.8 million dollars in scholarships and grants. Below is an impressive listing of the colleges/universities they will be attending in the fall, the scholarships they were awarded, and recognition of other academic and athletic honors.   

LAST NAMES A-L

Alexandra Abraham - University of Alabama

Logan Agin - Denison University

Denison University, Founder’s Scholar

Allegheny College, Trustee Scholarship

Ohio University, Achievement and Distinction Scholarships

The College of Wooster, Dean’s Scholarship

DePauw University, Merit Award

University of Dayton, Merit and Study Abroad Scholarships

Joshua Agyapong – The Ohio State University

Lawrence Akainyah – Ohio University

Ohio University, Achievement, Distinction & Promise Scholarships

Bowling Green State University, Freshman Academic Scholarship

Brendan Alas – Northern Kentucky University

Northern Kentucky University, Excellence and Athletic Scholarships

Alexus Allen – University of Kentucky

Ohio Dominican University, Merit Scholarship

Cornerstone University, Merit Scholarship

Wittenberg University, Scholar

Indiana State University, Ohio Student Scholarship

Paige Anderson – Ohio University

Ohio University, Distinction Scholarship

The International Assoc. of Lions Club, Thomas P. Eckhart Trust Scholarship

Austin Andrews – Michigan State University

Michigan State University, Athletic Scholarship

Alexis Ankrom – University of Cincinnati

University of Akron, Merit Scholarship

Justin Antoncic – Michigan State University

Michigan State University, Athletic Scholarship

Miami University, Merit Scholarship

Indiana University, Dean’s Scholarship

Georgina Antwi-Boasiako – The Ohio State University

Wittenberg University, Broadwell Chinn Award

University of Kentucky, William C. Parker Scholarship

Grace College, Miller Merit & Diversity Scholarships

Adrian Awuah – Miami University

Miami University, Bridges and Redhawk  Excellence Scholarships

University of Dayton, Dean’s Merit Scholarship

Jack Baird – The Ohio State University

University of Cincinnati, Century Scholarship and Engineering & Applied Science Freshman Scholastic Award

American Electric Power, Educational Trust Award

Joseph Bakle – Wittenberg University

Cameron Barber – Ohio Dominican University

Ohio Dominican University, Merit and Bishop Campbell Scholarships and Softball Athletic Grant

Daniel Barren – Wittenberg University

Wittenberg University, Provost Scholarship

National Football Foundation, John H. McConnell Scholarship

University of Miami, Canes Achievement Scholarship

Emerson College, Pinnacle Scholarship

University of Mount Union, Presidential Scholarship

Hillsdale College, Merit Scholarship

Creighton Barrett – University of Mary

University of Mary, Athletic Scholarship

Daria Barrett – Bowling Green State University

Morgan Barrett – Ohio University

Ohio University, Pathway Scholarship

University of Akron, Presidential and Founder’s Scholarships

Kent State University, Trustee Scholarship

John-Paul Baughman – Ohio Wesleyan University

Ohio Wesleyan University, Bishop Scholarship

Connor Beecroft – The Ohio State University

The Ohio State University, Provost Scholarship

Miami University, Merit Scholarship

University of Dayton, President’s Merit Scholarship

University of Cincinnati, Merit Scholarship

Domenic Belvedere – Ohio University

Army National Guard Scholarship

Monica Billings – Capital University

Capital University, Presidential Scholarship, Capital and Connect Awards

University of Cincinnati, Century Scholarship

University of Toledo, Honors Award

Otterbein University, Trustee Scholarship, Grant and Towers Award

Walsh University, DeShayes Scholarship, Catholic HS Grant and Scholarship Day Award

Adriana Billingslea – The Ohio State University

Ohio Dominican University, Merit Scholarship

Capital University, Rev. Rufus S. Tarrant Grant and Capital Award

Matthew Bindi – Miami University

Miami University, Merit Scholarship

Ohio University, Achievement, Distinction and Florence Johnston Scholarships

Penn State University, Provost Scholarship

Columbus Italian Club Scholarship

Father Casto Marrapese Scholarship

Veronica “Taylor” Bishop – Ohio University

Ohio University, Achievement, Distinction and Promise Scholarships

Tessa Biskner – Ohio Dominican University

Capital University, Presidential Scholarship and Capital Award

Otterbein University, Trustee Scholarship and Sibling Grant

Ohio Wesleyan University, Branch Rickey Scholarship

Brenna Bookless – The Ohio State University

The Ohio State University, Trustee Scholarship

Ohio University, Achievement and Distinction Scholarships

Eastern Michigan University, Merit Scholarship

Joseph Braun – Miami University

Miami University, Merit Scholarship

University of Dayton, Trustee’s Merit Scholarship

Emily Brnusak – The Ohio State University

Shannon Brosnan – The Ohio State University

Julia Brown – University of Dayton

University of Dayton, President’s Merit  and Athletic Scholarships

Ross Burke – Ohio University

Ohio University, Freshman Anonymous Scholarship

Devin Bury – St. Mary’s College

St. Mary’s College, Dean’s Scholarship

University of Dayton, President’s Merit Scholarship

Loyola University Chicago, Damen Scholarship

DePaul University, Presidential Scholarship

The Ohio State University, Merit Scholarship

Ohio Northern University, Presidential Scholarship

Eliza Cargin – University of Cincinnati

University of Cincinnati, Century Scholarship

The Ohio State University, Provost Scholarship

University of Dayton, Trustee’s Merit Scholarship

Alyssa Carter – The Ohio State University

Nicholas Carter – John Carroll University

Bowling Green State University, Merit Scholarship

Dassy Castorena – Columbus State Community College

Marie Chailosky – Ohio University

Ohio University, Promise, Achievement and Distinction Scholarships

St. Mary’s College, Dean’s Scholar

Loyola University, Chicago, Damen Scholarship

Pepperdine University, George Pepperdine Achievement Scholarship

Katherine Cherichello – Middle Tennessee State University

Ohio University, Distinction Scholarship

Point Park University, Trustee Scholarship

Columbus Italian Club Scholarship

Education First Credit Union Scholarship

Father Casto Marrapese Scholarship

Felicia Circelli – University of Iowa

University of Iowa, National Scholars Award

Andrea Coffey – Miami University

Miami University, Redhawk Grant, Redhawk Eminence and Special Education Scholarships

University of Cincinnati, University Scholarship

Lisa K. Dumm Valedictorian Scholarship

Ohio University, Achievement and Distinction Scholarships

Christopher Conkel – Xavier University

Xavier University, Xavier Award

Michelle Conti – The Ohio State University

Zayne Cook – Ohio University

University of Dayton, Father Chaminade Scholarship

Berenice Cortez – Columbus State Community College

Kirsten Cropper – Columbus State Community College

Conor Crotty – Ohio Dominican University

Ohio Dominican University, Academic and Athletic Scholarships

Malone University, Trustee Scholarship

Walsh University, Academic Scholarship

University of Dayton, Emeritus and Father Chaminade Scholarships

Otterbein University, Academic Scholarship

Jacob Cudnik – University of Cincinnati

Samantha Cygnor – The Ohio State University

University of Akron, Presidential Scholarship

Olivia Danner – Ohio University

Ohio University, Achievement, Distinction and Pathway Scholarships

Jonathan Delaney – University of Cincinnati

University of Cincinnati, University Scholarship

The Ohio State University, Trustee Scholarship

Mara Dennison – Columbus State Community College

University of Akron, Presidential Scholarship

Columbus Italian Club Scholarship

Jonathan Desiderio – University of Dayton

University of Dayton, Dean’s Merit Scholarship

Xavier University, Catholic Dean’s Award & Jesuit Room Grant

Anh Do – University of Cincinnati

University of Dayton, Dean’s Merit

Wittenberg University, Scholar

Andrew Doan – The Ohio State University

Abdourahamane Doumbouya – The Ohio State University

Christian Doumbouya – Columbus State Community College

Claire Draminski – Capital University

Capital University, Presidential Scholarship & Capital Award

Ohio University, Achievement and Distinction Scholarships

Kent State University, Trustee, Honors, Honor Residence Scholarships

Max Eubanks – Columbus State Community College

Mark Evans – Columbus State Community College

Jonathan Feverston – University of Cincinnati

University of Tennessee, Volunteer Scholarship

Drexel University, A.J. Drexel & Westphal Portfolio Scholarships and Drexel Grant

Miami University, Merit Scholarship

Kent State University, Trustee, Honors and Honors Residence Scholarships

Eric Fitz – Wittenberg University

Samuel Flora – Miami University

University of Dayton, Trustee’s Merit Scholarship

Stephanie Franco-Serrano – Capital University

Nicole Friedel – Mount Carmel College of Nursing

Westerville Rotary Ohio Scholarship

Westerville Area Chamber of Commerce, Jim Near Scholarship

Andrew Ganobsik – University of Notre Dame

University of Dayton, Presidential, Textbook, Study Abroad Scholarships and Grant

Melissa Garcia – Columbus State Community College

Sandra Garcia – Columbus State Community College

Anthony Gatto – Miami University

Miami University, Merit Scholarship

Ohio University, Distinction and Promise Scholarships

University of Dayton, Dean’s Merit and Study Abroad Scholarships

Kevin Gay – The Ohio State University

Cameelah Gayle – Ohio University

Gabriel Genovesi – Ohio University

Ohio University, Achievement, Distinction, Pathway, Ronald Iori, and Blanche R. Powell Scholarships

Ethan Ghiloni – University of Cincinnati

Lukas Gillan – The Ohio State University

The Ohio State University, Scarlet & Gray Scholarship, Presidential Affordability Grant

University of Akron, Excellence and Honors Scholarships

Paige Gilliland – University of Cincinnati

University of Akron, Honors, William Honors College Scholarships and Scholarship for Excellence

The Ohio State University, Marion Campus Scholarship, Marion Resident Scholarship

University of Kentucky, Bluegrass Spirit for Non-Resident Scholarship

Ohio University, Achievement, Distinction and Pathway Scholarships

Jacob Gilmore – Wittenberg University

Wittenberg University, Provost, Alumni Recognition Scholarships and Special Interest Award

Capital University, Presidential Scholarship & Capital Award

John Carroll University, Presidential Scholarship

Elmhurst College, Trustee Scholarship, Housing Grant and Kranz Merit Scholarship

College of Wooster, Dean’s Scholarship

Denison University, Alumni Award

Moriah Goldsmith – Ashland University

Ashland University, University Award, Music Major and Diversity Scholarships

Wright State University, Music and Paul Laurence Dunbar Scholarships

Mount Vernon Nazarene University, Achievement, Diversity Gold, Music and University Scholarships

Otterbein University, Music Department Award and Housing Grant

Lily Gomez – Columbus State Community College

Alexander Graver – Bowling Green State University

Samuel Gray – The Ohio State University

Taylor Gray – Miami University

University of Kentucky, William C. Parker and Bluegrass Spirit Scholarships

Kelly Greene – University of Cincinnati

Erika Grove – Ohio University

Ohio University, Pathway Scholarship

Daniella Guanciale – St. Louis University

St. Louis University, Ignatian Scholarship

DePauw University, University Merit Scholarship

St. Mary’s College, LeMan’s Award

The Catholic University of America, Catholic University Scholarship

Otterbein University, Victor & Eileen Ritter Scholarship

Donatella Guanciale – College of Holy Cross

College of the Holy Cross, Holy Cross Scholarship

The Ohio State University, Provost Scholarship

University of Cincinnati, Century Scholarship

Brandeis University, Presidential Scholarship

Pepperdine University, Grant

Columbus Italian Club Scholarship

District Coaches Association Athletic Scholarship

Sons of Italy Scholarship

Jahlaya Gumbs – Columbus State Community College

Darren Hankins – Tiffin University

Tiffin University, Athletic Scholarship

Colin Higgins – Miami University

Miami University, Bridges Scholarship

Iyana Hill – The Ohio State University

Daniel Hoecker – Columbus State Community College

Kendall Hohl – Mount Carmel College of Nursing

Jenna Hohman – The Ohio State University

University of Colorado, Boulder, Presidential Scholar

Morgan Hopkins – Kent State University

Trenton Hopson – Wittenberg University

Wittenberg University, Scholar

Adrian College, Dean Scholar

Bowling Green State University, Freshman Academic Scholarship

Haley Hott – Otterbein University

Otterbein University, Provost’s Scholarship, Grant, Towers Award, Endowed Scholarship, Housing Award, JC Penney Scholarship

Capital University, Presidential Scholarship, Capital and Capital Connect Awards

Ohio Wesleyan University, Godman Scholarship and Grant

Gigi Howard – Otterbein University

Otterbein University, Provost’s Scholarship and Towers Award

Capital University, Presidential Scholarship

Ohio Wesleyan University, Godman and Connection Scholarships

Adrienne James – Clemson University

The Ohio State University, Trustee Scholarship

University of Kentucky, Bluegrass Spirit Scholarship

University of Tennessee, Volunteer Scholarship

University of South Carolina, Flinn Scholar

Southern Methodist University, Dedman College and Second Century Scholar Scholarships

College of Charleston, Merit Scholarship

Megan Javitch – Villanova University

Villanova University, Merit Scholarship

Brandon Johnson – Wittenberg University

Elijah Jones – Otterbein University

Brandon Juarez - Columbus State Community College

Bangaly Kaba – The Ohio State University

Sean Keene – Ohio University

Kaelin Kelly – University of Dayton

University of Dayton, Dean’s Merit Scholarship

Xavier University, Xavier Scholarship

Sera Kitchen – The Ohio State University

The Ohio State University, Provost Scholarship

Eastern Michigan University, Emerald Scholarship

University of Kentucky, Heritage Scholarship

Ohio Northern University, Presidential Scholarship and Polar Engineering Award

Cleveland State University, President’s Award

Mason Kubic – Columbus State Community College

Madalyn Laugherty – Mount Carmel College of Nursing

Kent State University, Trustee Scholarship

University of Akron, Trustee Scholarship

Cayla Lawson – Baldwin Wallace University

Baldwin Wallace University, Trustees Scholarship

University of Cincinnati, Century Scholarship

Gabriella Leite – Kent State University

Kent State University, Trustee Scholarship

Nicolas Limbert – The Ohio State University

University of Akron, Presidential and Founders Scholarships

University of Dayton, Merit, Study Abroad and textbook scholarships and Grant

Bingchen Liu – National University of Singapore

 

LAST NAMES M-Z

Anne Mager – Ashland University

Michael Malinowski – Arizona State University

Arizona State University, Scholastic and New American University Plus Scholarships

Taiyo Marang – Columbus State Community College

Dominic Marino – University of Toledo

University of Toledo, Regents Scholarship

Ashley Marroquin – Columbus State Community College

Erin Matthews – Columbus State Community College

Wittenberg University, Scholar

Nicholas McClary – Elmhurst College

Elmhurst College, Trustee Scholarship and Out of State Grant

Wittenberg University, Scholar

Seth McClenathan – University of Toledo

University of Toledo, Academic Scholarship

Eagle Scout Appreciation Award

Katera McCoy – Columbus State Community College

Jared McGee – Columbus State Community College

Alyssa Melvin – Ohio University

Ohio University, Achievement Scholarship

University of Dayton, President’s Merit Scholarship

University of Cincinnati, Century Scholarship

Loyola University, Chicago, Dean’s Scholarship

DePaul University, Scholars Award

University of Kentucky, See Blue Scholarship

Michelle Miller – Walsh University

Walsh University, Deshayes and Founders Scholarships, Catholic HS Grant

Kent State University, Trustee, Honors, Honors Residence Scholarships

Bellarmine University, Monsignor Horrigan, Trustee Scholarships, Out of State and Residence Hall Grant, Knights of Honor Award

Otterbein University, President’s Scholar and Housing Grant

University of Cincinnati, Century Scholarship

Capital University, Presidential Scholarship and Capital Award

Lauren Morabito – The Ohio State University

The Ohio State University, Maximus Scholarship

Ohio Dominican University, Merit Scholarship

Otterbein University, President’s Scholar

University of Cincinnati, Century Scholarship

Gabrielle Morgan – United States Naval Academy

United States Naval Academy Appointment

Caitlin Moriarty – Mount Carmel College of Nursing

Xavier University, Xavier Award

Bowling Green State University, Freshman Academic Scholarship

Abigail Mulligan – Ohio University

Ohio University, Distinction Scholarship

Miami University, E.W. Scripps College of Journalism Scholarship

Julia Murray – University of Oklahoma

University of Oklahoma, National Merit Scholar and Study Abroad Scholarship

Denison University, Founders Scholarship

Case Western Reserve University, University Scholarship

College of Wooster, Dean’s Scholarship

Butler University, Academic Scholarship

University of Kentucky, Patterson Scholarship

Seton Hall University, Public Tuition Rate and Summer Scholarship

DePauw University, University Merit Scholarship

Nicholas Musci – The Ohio State University

The Ohio State University, Athletic Scholarship

Eric Myers – Ithaca College

Ithaca College, Flora Brown Award

Capital University, Presidential Scholarship and Capital Award

The Ohio State Universit, Music Talent Scholarship in Jazz Percussion

Loyola University, Chicago, Dean’s Scholarship

Ohio Dominican University, Merit Scholarship

Belmont University, Merit Scholarship

Ohio University, Achievement and Distinction Scholarships

College of Wooster, Dean’s Scholarship

Lauren Myers – University of Cincinnati

Columbus College of Art & Design, Governor’s Show

University for Creative Careers, Governor’s Show

Art Academy of Cincinnati, Governor’s Show

Makayla Myers-Chesnick – The Ohio State University

Thi Nguyen – Columbus State Community College

Jenna Nie – University of Toledo

University of Toledo, Army National Guard Scholarship

Odoba Nnani – Columbus State Community College

Olivia Nortz – Wittenberg University

Wittenberg University, Provost and Student Leadership Scholarships

John Carroll University, Presidential Scholarship

Priscilla Nyarko – Ohio University

Ohio University, Pathway Scholarship

Kent State University, Trustee and Oscar Ritchie Memorial Scholarships

Xavier University, Xavier Award

Brianne O’Brien – The Ohio State University

Gillian O’Daniel – Oklahoma City University

Oklahoma City University, Music Award and Presidential Scholarship

The Ohio State University, Trustee Scholarship

Ball State University, Presidential Scholarship

Columbia College, Chicago, Create Engage Explore Scholarship

Fordham University, Loyola Scholarship and Tuition Award

Wagner College, Founder’s Scholarship

University of Kentucky, Heritage for Non-Residents Scholarship

Wright State University, Achievement Scholarship

Ross O’Sullivan – Case Western Reserve University

University of Dayton, Trustee’s Merit Scholarship

University of Cincinnati, Century Scholarship

The Ohio State University, Maximus Scholarship

Jacee Palmer – Mount Carmel College of Nursing

Ohio Northern University, Faculty Scholarship

Capital University, Presidential Scholarship and Capital Award

Xavier University, Merit Scholarship

Kendall Pannell – Ohio Northern University

Adelaide Penzone – The Ohio State University

The Columbus Italian Club Scholarship

The Ohio State University, Athletic Scholarship

Genevieve Penzone – The Ohio State University

The Columbus Italian Club Scholarship

The Daniel Arnold Memorial Scholarship

The Ohio State University, Athletic Scholarship

Tri Phan – North Hennepin Community College

Benjamin Plzak – The Ohio State University

The Ohio State University, Provost Scholarship

University of Dayton, Trustee’s Merit, Textbook, Study Abroad Scholarships, Grant

Ohio University, Russ Vision, Achievement and Distinction Scholarships

The Columbus Foundation, Handshake Foundation Scholarship

Eastern Michigan University, Merit Scholarship

University of Alabama, Engineering Tuition Supplement, Scholar and Engineering Scholarships

Mia Poliseno – Columbus State Community College

Austin Popovich – Robert Morris University

Robert Morris University, Justice and Athletic Scholarships

Emaly Pusecker – Otterbein University

Otterbein University, President’s Scholar, Legacy Award and Endowed Scholarship

Capital University, Presidential Scholarship and Capital Award

University of Mount Union, The Academy Scholarship

Ohio Northern University, Trustee Scholarship and Polar Award

Walsh University, Deshayes Scholarship and Catholic HS Award

Victoria Randel – Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology

Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology, Merit Scholar and Grant

Valparaiso University, Presidential Scholarship

University of Vermont, Presidential Scholarship

Wittenberg University, Scholar and Provost Scholarships

Mount Vernon Nazarene University, Founders Academic Scholarship

Marquette University, Pere Marquette Award

Purdue University, Presidential Scholarship

Case Western Reserve University, University Scholarship and Grant

Chandler Rankin – University of Cincinnati

University of Cincinnati, Kolodzik Business Scholar, Darwin T. Turner, Century Lindner Business Fellows, and Business Fellows Book Scholarships

Mercer University, Merit Scholarship

Miami University, Merit Scholarship & Farmer School of Business Scholar

Kent State University, Trustee, Honors and Oscar Ritchie Memorial Scholarships

Ohio Dominican University, Merit Scholarship

Kyle Ransom – University of Dayton

University of Dayton, Father Chaminade Scholarship

Ohio University, Achievement Scholarship

Jennifer Regrut – The Ohio State University

The Ohio State University, Newark Endowed Scholarship, President’s Affordability Grant

University of Cincinnati, Century, Engineering & Applied Science Freshman Scholastic Scholarships

California Polytechnic State University, Outreach Scholarship

Miami University, Merit Scholarship

Capital University, Capital Award, Presidential Scholarship and Capital Connect Award

Ohio University, Achievement, Distinction, Russ Vision, Pathway Scholarships

Abigail Risinger – Ohio University

Lauren Rohde – Loyola University, Chicago

Loyola University, Damen Scholarship

University of Dayton, President’s Merit Scholarship

Miami University, Merit Scholarship

Mia Rollison – Kent State University

West Virginia State University, Black & Gold Out of State Award

Bellarmine University, Monsignor Treece Scholarship, Joan & Lee Thomas Multicultural and Residence Hall Grants, Jefferson County Award

Antonio Romanelli – Ohio Wesleyan University

Ohio Wesleyan University, Branch Rickey and Connections Scholarships, EMFP Book Award, Early FAFSA Filer, Grant

Charles Romano – Florida Southern College

Florida Southern College, Athletic Scholarship

Central Ohio Blood Services, American Red Cross Scholarship

Leah Roten – Walsh University

Walsh University, Merit and Softball Scholarships, Catholic HS Award, Scholarship Day Award

Spencer Ruebel – Miami University

Miami University, Merit Scholarship

The University of Iowa, National Scholars Award

University of Dayton, President’s Merit Scholarship

Michigan State University, Scholar and Red Cedar Scholarships, Presidential Study Abroad Scholarship

Belmont University, Merit Scholarship

Purdue University, Presidential Scholarship

Indiana University, Dean’s Scholarship

Nina Rupert – The Ohio State University

Loyola University, Chicago, Damen Scholarship

Ohio University, Achievement and Distinction Scholarships

University of Kentucky, Bluegrass Spirit for Non-Residents Scholarship

University of Cincinnati, Century Scholarship

Alondra Sanchez – The Ohio State University

Shelby Sarisky – The Ohio State University

School of the Art Institute of Chicago, Recognition Merit Scholarship

Mason Saunders – Ashland University

Ashland University, Director Scholarship

Harding University, Merit Scholarship

University of Akron, Student Success Merit and Founders Scholarships

Illinois Institute of Technology, Henry T. Heald Scholarship

Youngstown State University, Red & White Scholarship

Eastern Michigan University, Emerald Scholarship

Shawnee State University, University Professor’s Scholarship

Kent State University, Trustee Scholarship

Michael Saxer – University of Cincinnati

University of Dayton, Father Chaminade Scholarship

University of Akron, Merit Scholarship

University of Toledo, Regents Award

Nicole Schenk – Michigan State University

Lee Schockling – Central Michigan University

Central Michigan University, Merit Scholarship

Andrew Schwenk – University of Southern California

University of Southern California, Associates Scholar and University Scholarships

Northeastern University, Dean’s Scholarship

The Ohio State University, Maximus Scholarship

University of Miami, President’s Scholarship

Notre Dame Club of Columbus Scholarship

Olivia Shade – Miami University

Miami University, Bridges Program for Excellence, Redhawk Excellence, Engineering & Computing Service Scholarships and Grant

West Virginia State University, Black & Gold Out of State Award

Wittenberg University, Scholar Award and Residency Grant

Ohio University, Pathway Scholarship

Wilmington College, Achievement Scholarship and Multi-Cultural Award

Xavier University, Catholic Leadership Award

Ohio Northern University, General Grant and Dimension Award

University of Akron, Founders and Presidential Scholarships

The Ohio State University, President’s Affordability Grant

The Ohio Girls Golf Foundation Scholarship

Brittany Shook – The Ohio State University

The Ohio State University, Maximus Scholarship

University of Toledo, Honors Award, Pharmacy Excellence Scholarship and Legacy Award

Butler University, Merit Scholarship

Case Western Reserve University, University Scholarship

University of Cincinnati, Cincinnatus Scholarship

COACE, J. Reilly Memorial Scholarship

National Association of Catholic School Teachers Scholarship

Brianna Sivy – Ohio University

Wittenberg University, Academic Scholarship

Lake Erie College, Academic Scholarship

Xavier University, Academic Scholarship

Gabriel Slupski – Ohio University

Ohio University, Achievement Scholarship, Montgomery G.I. Bill

John Smith – The Ohio State University

The Ohio State University, Provost Scholarship

Tim Woodward Memorial Scholarship

Kiara Smith – Coppin State University

Nicklaus Smith – Concordia University, Irvine

Concordia University, Provost and Athletic Scholarships

University of Dayton, Dean’s Merit Scholarship

Pepperdine University, Grant

Ty Smith – Wittenberg University

Wittenberg University, Scholar and Grant

Ohio University, Ohio Promise Scholarship

Kaylee Spahr – Miami University

University of Kentucky, Bluegrass Spirit for Non-Residents Scholarship

University of Dayton, Dean’s Merit Scholarship

Anheuser-Busch Credit Union, Vince Jacknewitz Scholarship

Catherine Spittell – Ohio Dominican University

Ohio Dominican University, Merit, Bishop Campbell and Honors Scholarships, Choir and Band Grants

Bellarmine University, Monsignor Horrigan and Trustee Scholarships, Residence Hall Grant

Beechcroft Lions Club, Linda & Terry Theis Scholarship

Prosper Ssekayombya – The Ohio State University

Kent State University, Trustee and Oscar Ritchie Memorial Scholarships

University of Dayton, Dean’s Merit Scholarship

Kyle Stopar – Belmont University

Belmont University, Merit Scholarship

Ohio University, Achievement and Distinction Scholarships

Otterbein University, Provost Scholarship, Towers Award and Sibling Grant

Haley Strohacker – Ohio Dominican University

Ohio Dominican University, Merit Scholarship

Ashland University, Director Level Award

Dena Studer – University of Akron

Father Casto Marrapese Scholarship

Lisa Tawiah – The Ohio State University

Capital University, Rev. Rufus S. Tarrant Grant and Capital Award

Jayson Taylor – Columbus State Community College

Passed all requirements to become a fire fighter

Ngoki Thuranira – University of Cincinnati

Brittany Truong – Stanford University

Stanford University, Fund Scholarship

The Ohio State University, Maximus and Morrill Excellence Scholarships

Elks Most Valuable Student Scholarship

Ragan Tuffey – University of Dayton

University of Dayton, President’s Merit Scholarship and United States Military ROTC

Miami University, Merit Scholarship

University of Colorado, Boulder, Chancellor’s Achievement Scholarship

Giovanni Ulate – The Ohio State University

The Ohio State University, President’s Affordability Grant

Case Western Reserve University, University Scholarship and Grant

University of Dayton, President’s Merit Scholarship and Forever Flyer Grant

Nathan VanCuyk – Miami University

Miami University, Redhawk Eminence Scholarship

Kent State University, Trustee and Honors Scholarships, Honors Residence Scholarship

Bowling Green State University, Freshman Academic Scholarship

Andrea Varghese – The Ohio State University

The Ohio State University, Trustee Scholarship

Sally Vogel – The Ohio State University

The Ohio State University, Provost Scholarship

University of Cincinnati, Century Scholarship

Sara Vradenburg – The Ohio State University

The Ohio State University, Marion Campus Scholarship and Marion County Resident Scholarship

Beechcroft Lions Club, Linda & Terry Theis Scholarship

Purdue Polytechnic Institute, Dean’s, TLI Welcome and Engineering/Technology Teacher Education Scholarships

University of Dayton, Dean’s Merit Scholarship

Ohio University, Achievement and Distinction Scholarships

Alexandra Weikert – George Washington University

George Washington University, Presidential Scholarship

The Ohio State University, Maximus Scholarship

Logan Weithman – Ohio University

Ohio University, Achievement and Distinction Scholarships

Beechcroft Lions Club, Linda & Terry Theis Scholarship

Molly Wharton – University of Akron

Capital University, Presidential Scholarship and Capital Award

Christopher Wilkerson – Bowling Green State University

Sydney Wilson – Bowling Green State University

Teresa Woods – Ohio University

Bowling Green State University, Freshman Academic Scholarship

Ian Wray – Walsh University

Walsh University, Athletic Scholarship

Drake Yinger – University of Dayton

University of Dayton, President’s Merit Scholarship

Wittenberg University, Scholar

Butler University, Academic Scholarship

Devon Yonek – Columbus College of Art & Design

Columbus College of Art & Design, Dean’s and Portfolio Scholarships

Matthew Zaremba – Niagra University

Niagra University, Trustees, Invitational Honor Day and Athletic Scholarships

Centre College, Centre Award

Bradley University, Presidential and Out of State Scholarships

Beloit College, Presidential Scholarship

Lyon College, Academic Scholarship

Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute, Leadership Award

Matthew Zehala – The Ohio State University

Noah Ziegler – The Ohio State University

Otterbein University, Provost Scholarship and Towers Award

Ohio University, Achievement and Distinction Scholarships

Natalie Zolnier – Miami University

Ohio University, Achievement and Distinction Scholarships