DSC_1131.JPG

GRADUATION HIGHLIGHTS

Anthony Salmeron '17
2017 Valedictorian
University of Michigan
Copy of Anthony's Speech

 

Mrs. Andrea Belt
SFD Faculty Member
Opening Prayer

Hazel Antao '17
2017 Valedictorian
The Ohio State University
Copy of Hazel's Speech

 

Mr. Dan Garrick
SFD Principal
"A Principal's Perspective"
Copy of Mr. Garrick's Speech

Mrs. Colleen Mascarin
SFD Faculty Member
"A Teacher's Perspective"
Copy of Mrs. Mascarin's Speech


CLASS OF 2017 STUDENT-ATHLETES

2017 Stallion Graduates

CLASS OF 2017 VALEDICTORIANS

The Class of 2017 has 10 students who achieved a minimum of a 4.15 GPA, earning the status of Valedictorian. 

The Class of 2017 has 10 students who achieved a minimum of a 4.15 GPA, earning the status of Valedictorian. 


20 MILLION REASONS WE'RE PROUD

To date, the Class of 2017 has been awarded 20.9 million dollars in scholarships and grants. Below is an impressive listing of the colleges/universities they will be attending in the fall, the scholarships they were awarded, and recognition of other academic and athletic honors.  

LAST NAMES A-L

Kiara Allen-Mingo – Kent State University

Kent State University – Trustee, Oscar Ritchie Memorial Scholarships

The University of Akron – Merit Scholarship


Junior Alvarado – Columbus State Community College


Elizabeth Anderson – University of Cincinnati

Ohio University – Signature Award Scholarship

Bowling Green State University – Presidential Scholarship

University of Tampa – Dean’s Scholarship

Wheeling Jesuit University – Presidential Scholarship

Kent State University – Golden Flasher Scholarship

Beechcroft Lions Club – Linda and Terry Theis Scholarship


Hazel Antao – The Ohio State University

The Ohio State University – Maximus Scholarship

University of Dayton – Trustee’s Merit Scholarship

University of Cincinnati – Cincinnatus, Engineering and Applied Science Freshman Scholastic Scholarships

Miami University – RedHawk Eminence Scholarship

Case Western Reserve University – University Scholarship

Columbus Beechcroft Lions Club – Linda &Terry Theis Scholarship


Jayla Arnold – Ohio University

Ohio University – Promise, Distinction, Pathway Scholarships


Joseph Arnold III – Ohio University

Ohio University – Pathway Scholarship

Wittenberg University – Scholar Award

Ohio Northern University – Faculty Scholarship


Liliana Arrendondo-Bahensky – Columbus State Community College


Luke Barber – Otterbein University

Otterbein University – President’s Scholar, Wiese Engineering, Thompson Garnet, Battelle Memorial Scholarships, Cardinal Grant

Ohio University – Achievement, Distinction Scholarships

John Carroll University – Magis Scholarship

Ohio Northern University – Presidential Scholarship

Ohio Dominican University – President’s Achievement Scholarship

Marietta College – 1835 Founders Scholarship

Walsh University – Deshayes Scholarship, Catholic HS Grant

Capital University – Presidential Scholarship

Miami University – RedHawk Distinction Scholarship

The Ohio State University – Trustee Scholarship

National Merit Scholarship, Corporation – Tomkins Gates Foundation Scholarship


Alecee Barnum – The Ohio State University

Loyola University, Chicago – Trustee Scholarship

Ohio Dominican University – Merit Scholarship


Sasha Battle – Capital University

Capital University – Presidential Scholarship, Reverend Rufus S. Tarrant Grant


Hannah Bentley – Columbus College of Art & Design

Columbus College of Art & Design – Arch City Scholarship, Grant

 
Dimitri Bergados – Cuyahoga Community College

Ohio University – Distinction, Pathway Scholarships

Wittenberg University – Scholar Award

Baldwin Wallace University – Dean’s Scholarship

Heidelberg University – Dean’s Scholar

Ohio Wesleyan University – Bishop’s Award


Bruno Bertolo – Purdue University


Alonzo Booth – Eastern Kentucky University

Eastern Kentucky University – Athletic Scholarship

Boston College – Athletic Scholarship

Ball State University – Athletic Scholarship

United States Naval Academy – Athletic Scholarship

Marshall University – Athletic Scholarship

 
Zachary Bosco – University of South Carolina

University of South Carolina – Tuition Cash Award, Cooper Scholars

Hobey Baker Memorial – High School Character Award

Clemson University - Merit Scholarship

Miami University – RedHawk Eminence Scholarship

University of Alabama – Presidential Scholarship

The Ohio State University – Provost Scholarship

Arizona State University – President’s and Solutions Awards

Loyola University – Presidential Scholarship

Ohio University – Achievement and Distinction Scholarships

University of Dayton – Trustee’s Merit, Study Abroad, Textbook Scholarships

Auburn University – Academic Heritage Scholarship


Brandon Braughton – Columbus State Community College


Cyondae Brooks – Xavier University


Michael Brown II – West Virginia University

West Virginia University – Scholarship of Distinction, WVU and Business & Economic Scholarships

Bowling Green State University – Freshman Academic and Buckeye Boys State Scholarships


Noah Brown – Columbus State Community College

Wittenberg University – Scholar Award


Tyler Burke – Columbus State Community College

Dorian E. Behn Leukemia Scholarship

Friends of Faith Pruden Foundation Warrior Scholarship


Christopher Campbell II – Columbus State Community College


Dominique Capparuccini – Fashion Institute of Technology

Kent State University – Trustee Scholarship

Father Casto Marrapese Scholarship

Columbus Italian Club Scholarship


Edward “Domenic” Carfagna – University of Cincinnati

Father Casto Marrapese Scholarship

University of Dayton – President’s Merit, Study Abroad and Textbook Scholarships

Ohio University – Achievement and Distinction Scholarships

Bowling Green State University – Buckeye Boys State Scholarship


Grace Carlos – Miami University

Miami University – Merit Scholarship

Xavier University – Merit Scholarship

University of Dayton – Trustee Merit, Study Abroad, Textbook Scholarships

The Ohio State University – Trustee Scholarship

University of Kentucky – Heritage Scholarship for Non-Residents

 

Zane Carpenter – The Ohio State University

The Ohio State University – Provost Scholarship

Clemson University – Academic Scholarship

Miami University – RedHawk Eminence Scholarship

Connor Cavanagh – University of Cincinnati


Caitlyn Clarke – Columbus State Community College


Ian Cook – University of Cincinnati

Ohio University – Achievement and Distinction Scholarships


Philip Coplen – Miami University


Ryan Corkrean – Ashland University

Ashland University – University Award and Grant

University of Findlay – Trustee and Athletic Scholarships

Ohio Dominican University – Merit, Bishop, Athletic Scholarships

Ohio University – Achievement and Distinction Scholarships

Bowling Green State University – University Freshman Academic Scholarship


Cameron Cua – Ohio University

Columbus Italian Club Scholarship


Clarise Culhane – Walsh University

Walsh University – Presidential Scholarship

Xavier University – Merit Scholarship, Housing and University Grants

Waynesburg University – A.B. Miller and State Grants

Lourdes University – Presidential Scholarship

University of Cincinnati – Cincinnatus Century Scholarship

Ohio University - Achievement and Distinction Scholarships


Maureen Cummins – Xavier University

Xavier University – Merit Scholarship and Athletic Award

John Carroll University – University Scholarship


Sara Deakin – Otterbein University

Otterbein University – Fred J. Kull & Ann P. Kull, Alumni Scholarships, Cardinal and Otterbein Grants

University of Findlay – President’s Scholarship, Institutional Grant


Sydney DeCamp – Notre Dame College

Notre Dame College – Athletic Scholarship


Allyson DeLozier – Ohio University


Joseph DeSantis – University of Cincinnati

University of Toledo – University Enrichment Grant

The University of Arizona – Excellence Tuition Scholarship


Megan Dierna – Loyola University, Chicago

Loyola University, Chicago – Damen Scholarship

University of Dayton – Leadership in Service, President’s Merit, Study Abroad and Textbook Scholarships

Miami University – RedHawk Excellence Scholarship

University of Kentucky – Kentucky Futures and Bluegrass Spirit Scholarships

University of Minnesota – Presidential Scholarship


Dominic DiMaccio – University of Missouri

University of Missouri – Mark Twain Nonresidential Scholarship

 
Armando DiMichaelangelo – Muskingum University


Brady Dolan – Bowling Green State University


Jennifer Durbin – University of Cincinnati

University of Cincinnati – Cincinnatus Century Scholarship

Miami University – RedHawk Excellence Scholarship

University of Kentucky – Bluegrass Spirit for Non-Residents Scholarship

Bellarmine University – Monsignor Horrigan Scholarship, Residence Hall Grant


Samantha Durbin – Miami University

Miami University - Merit Scholarship

University of Dayton – Trustee’s Merit, Study Abroad Scholarships

Ohio University – Achievement and Distinction Scholarships

The Ohio State University – Trustees Scholarship

University of Cincinnati – Cincinnatus University Scholar


Erneste Dusengimana – Bowling Green State University

Ohio Wesleyan University – Recognition Award

Xavier University – Merit Scholarship


James Ervin II – Bowie State University

Heidelberg University – University Scholarship


Sarah Evans – The Ohio State University

 
Amy Feltz – University of Dayton

University of Dayton – President’s Merit, Leadership in Service, Study Abroad, Textbook Scholarships

John Carroll University – Magis Scholarship

Saint Francis University – Founders’, Franciscan Scholarships

Otterbein University – President’s Scholar and Downing Rowland Scholarships, Cardinal Grant


Jennie Finotti – University of Cincinnati

University of Cincinnati – Athletic Scholarship


Jayona Ford – Columbus State Community College


Maxwell Freeman – Ohio University

Ohio University – Signature Award, Hiram Roy Wilson Sesquicentennial Scholarships

The Ohio State University – Trustee Scholarship

University of Dayton – Trustees’ Merit Scholarship


Alyssa Gabriel – Columbus State Community College


Emily Garrick – Bowling Green State University


Erin Garrick – Bowling Green State University


Jonathan Giebler – Ohio University

Ohio University – Signature Award Scholarship

 
Madelyn Giersz – University of Tampa

University of Tampa – Minaret Merit Scholarship, Grant

University of Dayton – Father Chaminade, Study Abroad, Textbook Scholarships

Ohio University – Distinction Scholarship


Michael Gilbert – Columbus State Community College


Jaclyn Gilmore – Ursuline College

Ursuline College – Ursuline and Athletic Scholarships


James Gilmore – University of Cincinnati


Anneliese Goetz – University of Akron

Akron Guarantee, Merit, Honors Scholarships


Collin Golden – Columbus State Community College


Araceli Gomez – Columbus State Community College


Alyssa Graziano – The Ohio State University


Cynthia Groves – The Ohio State University


Devon Grube – Case Western Reserve University

Case Western Reserve University – University Scholar

West Virginia University - Distinction Scholarship

University of Kentucky – Bluegrass Spirit for Non Residents Scholarship

Indiana University - Dean’s Scholarship

Xavier University – Merit Scholarship

University of Cincinnati – Century Scholarship


Nora Hartsough – Walsh University

Walsh University – Deshayes Scholarship

University of Dayton – President’s Merit and Study Abroad Scholarships

Butler University – Academic Scholarship

Xavier University – Merit Scholarship

John Carroll University – Magis Scholarship


Johnathan Hayes – University of Toledo

University of Toledo – Legacy, Regents, OSFA Department Awards

University of Akron – Akron Guarantee Scholarship

University of Cincinnati – Cincinnatus Century Scholar

University of Dayton – President’s Merit, Leadership in Service, Study Abroad, Textbook Scholarships

Community Foundation of Mount Vernon & Knox County – Ariel Corporation Scholarship

 
Kara Haywood – University of Kentucky

University of Kentucky – Blue Scholarship for Non-Residents

University of Dayton – Merit Scholarship

Ohio University – Achievement and Distinction Scholarships

Michigan State University – University Scholars Award, Study Abroad Scholarship


Shaina Hernandez – The Ohio State University


Colton Hilleary – Clemson University

Clemson University – Out of State Academic Scholarship

United States Air Force – ROTC Scholarship

University of Dayton – Trustees’ Merit and Study Abroad Scholarships

University of Kansas – Jayhawk Generations Scholarship


Luke Hippler – John Carroll University

John Carroll University – Magis Scholarship

Marietta College – Distinction Scholarship

University of Dayton – Trustees’ Merit and Study Abroad Scholarships

College of Wooster – Dean’s Scholarship

Denison University – Alumni Scholarship

Miami University – Merit Scholarship

Marietta College – Distinction Scholarship

Ohio University – Signature Awards Scholarship

 
Casey Honaker – Capital University

Capital University – Presidential Scholarship, Lutheran Heritage, Alumni, Capital Connect Grants


Rocco Iacobone – Capital University

Capital University – Presidential Scholarship


Jennifer Ibarra – Columbus State Community College


Isabella Imlay – Indiana University, Bloomington

University of Kentucky – See Blue Scholarship for Non-Residents

Arizona State University – Non Resident University Award


Cole Jacobs – University of Cincinnati

Ohio University – Signature Awards Scholarship


Chelsea Johnson – Miami University

Ohio University – Achievement and Distinction Scholarships


Le’Jhen Johnson – Columbus State Community College


Zaire Johnson – United States Marine Corps


De’Vontae Jones – Columbus State Community College


Jarod Jones – Ohio University

Ohio University – Signature Awards Scholarship

University of Dayton – Dean’s Merit Scholarship

University of Kentucky – Bluegrass Spirit Scholarship

West Virginia University – Merit Scholarship


Ki’Rra Jones – Wright State University


Isaac Juarez – Columbus State Community College


Grace Kanoski – University of Kentucky

University of Dayton – Father Chaminade Scholarship


Abdul Kanu – Urbana University

Urbana University – Athletic Scholarship


Daniel Kanu – Columbus State Community College


Michael Kaylor – The Ohio State University


Julia Keating – The Ohio State University

The Ohio State University – Trustees Scholarship

University of Dayton – Merit Scholarship and Grant

University of Kentucky – Heritage Scholarship for Non Residents

Xavier University – Merit Scholarship

Miami University – RedHawk Distinction Scholarship


John Kim – Columbus State Community College


Madeline Kleinhenz – Miami University

University of Dayton – President’s Merit, Study Abroad, Textbook Scholarships

Ohio University – Achievement and Distinction Scholarships


Lindsey Klutch – Pennsylvania State University

University of Dayton – President’s Merit, Study Abroad and Textbook Scholarships

The University of Alabama – Collegiate Scholar


Emily Kraker – Saint Mary’s College

Saint Mary’s College – Presidential Scholarship

Ursuline College – Athletic, Academic Scholarships


Kathryn Krieger – Ohio University


Brady Krietemeyer – Universal Technical Institute


Sarah Kuhns – University of Dayton

University of Dayton – President’s Merit, Study Abroad, Textbook Scholarships, Grant

Ohio University – Achievement, Distinction Scholarships

University of Pittsburgh – Panther Pride Scholarship


Vincent Layne – Columbus Culinary Institute

Columbus Culinary Institute – Bradford Scholarship

 
Kherty Leger – The Ohio State University

Ohio University- Signature Award Scholarship

Miami University – RedHawk Excellence Scholarship, Grant


Mitchell Liston – Ohio University

Ohio University – College of Business Honors, Achievement Scholarships

University of Dayton – President’s Merit, Study Abroad, Textbook

Scholarships

Xavier University – Merit Scholarship


Richard “Codi” Littler – Workforce


Mitchel Lundy – Columbus State Community College

Ohio University – Signature Award Scholarship

LAST NAMES M-Z

Adam Maas – The Ohio State University


Mitchel Mannarino – Ohio Wesleyan University

Ohio Wesleyan University – Bishop Award and Grant

Xavier University – Merit Scholarship, Muskie and Book Grants

Otterbein University – Provost’s Scholarship, Cardinal and Otterbein Grants


Andrew Mannion – University of Kentucky

University of Kentucky - Presidential Non-Resident Scholarship

Miami University – Merit Scholarship

Elon University – Presidential Scholarship


Justin Mascarin – Bowling Green State University

Bowling Green State University – Presidential Scholars Award

Miami University – RedHawk Distinction Scholarship

University of Dayton – Merit, Study Abroad, Textbook Scholarships

Loyola University – Damen Scholarship

Columbus Beechcroft Lions Club – Linda & Terry Theis Scholarship
 

Cory Mathurin – University of Cincinnati


Melissa McCabe – University of Dayton

University of Dayton – Trustees’ Merit, Leadership in Service, Study Abroad, Textbook Scholarships

Ohio University – Achievement, Distinction Scholarships

Miami University – Merit Scholarship

Otterbein University – Sanders Thomas, President’s Scholar Scholarships, Cardinal Grant, Communication Abilities Award

The Ohio State University – Provost Scholarship

University of Cincinnati – Cincinnatus University Scholar


Kaelyn McGlone – University of Findlay

University of Findlay – Dean’s Scholarship, Grant, Ohio College Opportunity Grant

Lake Erie College – Emerging Scholarship, Talent Award, Grant


Drew McLuckie – University of Findlay

University of Findlay – Presidential and Athletic Scholarships


Christopher McNally – Ohio University

Ohio University – Green & White, Distinction, Pathway Scholarships

University of Dayton – Dean’s Merit Scholarship

Otterbein University – Provost’s Scholarship, Otterbein Grant, Cardinal Grant

College of Wooster – Dean’s Scholarship, Grant


Madison Menz – American University

University of Dayton – Dean’s Merit, Leadership in Service, Study Abroad, Textbook Scholarships

Butler University – Academic Scholarship


Jacob Mierzejewski – Ohio University

Ohio University – Achievement, Distinction Scholarships

Roanoke College – Presidential Award

Point Park University – Vice President Scholarship

 
Jordan Miller – Ohio University


Morgan Mitevski – The Ohio State University

Miami University – Merit Scholarship

Loyola University – Presidential Scholarship

Xavier University – Merit Scholarship

University of Dayton – President’s Merit, Study Abroad Scholarships


Patrick Moriarty – University of Cincinnati

Ohio University – Achievement, Distinction Scholarships

Xavier University – Merit Scholarship

Bowling Green State University – Freshman Academic Scholarship


Elly Mosca – Columbus State Community College

Wittenberg University – Honor Award


Patrick Mulligan – The Ohio State University

The Ohio State University – Trustee Scholarship

Loyola University, Chicago – Damen Scholarship

University of Dayton – Trustees’ Merit, Study Abroad, Textbook Scholarships

University of Kentucky – Heritage Scholarship for Non-Residents


Thomas Mulligan – University of Dayton

University of Dayton – Dean’s Merit, Study Abroad, Textbook Scholarships

Xavier University – Merit Scholarship

Ohio University – Signature Award Scholarship

John Carroll University – Presidential, Honors Program Scholarships


Derrius Mullins – Jireh Preparatory Academy


John Nguyen – The Ohio State University

The Ohio State University – Provost Scholarship


Vivian Nnachetam – Cincinnati State Technical & Community College


Jared Noble – University of Pennsylvania


Rachel Nordmoe – Shawnee State University

Shawnee State University – Scholar Award

The Ohio State University – Trustee Scholarship


Conner O’Keefe – United States Navy


Maria Olalde-Ramos – Columbus State Community College


Kayla Orzechowski – The Ohio State University

University of Cincinnati – Cincinnatus Century Scholarship

Tim Woodward Memorial Scholarship

The Columbus Foundation – Handshake Foundation Scholarship

Walsh University – Merit Scholarship

Indiana University – Dean’s Scholarship


Brianna Osborne – Columbus State Community College


Juan Ovalle – Workforce/Huntington University 2018


Marcellina Owusu- Ansah – University of Cincinnati

University of Cincinnati – Achiever’s, Cincinnatus Century Scholarships

University of Akron – Excellence, Williams Honor Scholarships

Massachusetts College of Pharmacy & Health Sciences – University Merit Scholarship, MCPHS Award


Gabriella Pallone – Capital University

Capital University – Presidential Scholarship, Connect Grant

Otterbein University – Virgil & Charlotte Hinton Scholarship, Presidential Scholar, Cardinal Grant

Columbus Italian Club Scholarship


Jacob Paugh – The Ohio State University

The Ohio State University – Maximus Scholarship, Honda Math Medal


Dylan Payne – Shawnee State University


Ryan Peaks – Wittenberg University

Wittenberg University – Scholar Scholarship

Ohio Northern University – Dean’s Scholarship


Ashley Peterson – Columbus State Community College


Tim Pham – United States Marine Corps


Matthew Piatt – The Ohio State University

The Ohio State University – Trustee’s Scholarship

Ohio Northern University – Trustee, Choose Ohio First Scholarships

University of Cincinnati – Cincinnatus Century Scholarship

 
Rachel Plzak – The Ohio State University

Ohio University – Achievement, Distinction Scholarships

Clemson University – Out of State Academic Scholarship

Michigan State University – University Scholars Award, Presidential Study Abroad Scholarship

University of Kentucky – Bluegrass Spirit for Non-Residents Scholarship

Virginia Tech – Scholar Scholarship


Andre Poe, Jr. – Columbus Culinary Institute


London Polk – Georgetown College

Georgetown College – Heritage and Athletic Scholarships

Wittenberg University – University Scholar Scholarship

University of Hartford – Alumni Grant

Capital University – Presidential Scholarship, Reverend Rufus S. Tarrant Grant

 

Edson Ramirez – Miami University

Miami University – Bridges Program Scholarship, Farmer School of Business Award


Joe Revard – Wheeling Jesuit University

Wheeling Jesuit University – Presidential, Catholic High School Scholarships, Campion Athletic Grant

Ohio University – Achievement, Distinction Scholarships

Capital University – Presidential Scholarship


Nicole Rhoads – University of Cincinnati

University of Cincinnati – Engineering & Applied Science Award, Cincinnatus Scholarship

The Ohio State University – Trustees Scholarship


Delaney Rice – University of Cincinnati

Ohio University – Ohio Scholar, Merit Scholarships


Emily Richards – Miami University

Kent State University – Trustees Scholarship

Columbus Beechcroft Lions Club – Linda &Terry Theis Scholarship

The Columbus Foundation- William & Eleanor Cleveland Scholarship


Christian Robinson – University of Cincinnati


Parker Rodgers – Columbus State Community College


Morgan Rowan – Walsh University

Walsh University – Founder’s Scholarship

University of Dayton – Merit, Textbook Scholarships, Grant

John Carroll University – Magis Scholarship

Xavier University – Merit Scholarship

University of Toledo – Distinguished Scholar Scholarship, OSFA Departmental Award

Capital University – Presidential Scholarship, Reverend Rufus S. Tarrant Grant

Duquesne University – Academic, Leading Teach Program Scholarships

Wendy O. Ward Foundation Memorial Scholarship


Chante Rutherford – Ashland University

Ashland University – Ambassador Award

Tiffin University – The President Scholarship

Capital University – Presidential Scholarship, Reverend Rufus S. Tarrant Grant


Nina Ryan – The Ohio State University

The Ohio State University – Trustee Scholarship

Miami University – RedHawk Distinction Scholarship

University of Cincinnati – Cincinnatus Century, Arts & Sciences Scholarships

Ohio University – Achievement, Distinction Scholarships

Fordham University – Fordham Loyola Scholarship, Fordham Tuition Award

Leroy Greffin Memorial Scholarship


Anna Sabatino – Miami University

Baldwin Wallace University – Dean’s Award

University of Dayton – Dean’s Merit, Study Abroad, Textbook Scholarships

Loyola University, Chicago – Dean’s Scholarship

Ohio University – Achievement, Distinction Scholarships

Saint Mary’s College – Madeleva Award

Walsh University – Vanasse Scholarship, Catholic High School Grant

University of Findlay – President’s Scholarship

St. John the Baptist Church – Fr. Casto Marrapese Scholarship

Columbus Italian Club Scholarship


Mary Safowah – University of Cincinnati


Anthony Salmeron – University of Michigan

University of Michigan – Presidential Scholarship, LEAD Scholarship

The Ohio State University – Engineering Dean, Provost Scholarships

University of Cincinnati – Cincinnatus Excellence, Achiever’s Scholarships

Butler University – Academic Scholarship

University of Pittsburgh – Academic Scholarship

University of Pennsylvania – Penn Grant, State Grant

University of Notre Dame – Provost’s, University Scholarships

Northwestern University – Merit, The 1851 Scholarships

The Columbus Foundation – Handshake Foundation Scholarship

American Red Cross Scholarship

Lisa K. Dumm Valedictorian Scholarship


Bianca Salto – Columbus State Community College


Caden Sanchez – High Point University

High Point University – Athletic Scholarship


Eleanor Sarle – St. Lawrence University

St. Lawrence University – Tuition Exchange, Momentum Scholar Scholarships

University of Dayton – Trustee’s Merit, Study Abroad Scholarships

The Ohio State University – Provost Scholarship

Case Western Reserve University – Tuition Exchange Scholarship

Fordham University – Dean’s Scholarship

Hobart and William Smith University – Dean’s Scholarship

Boston University – Tuition Exchange Scholarship


Yulisa Saucedo – Ohio Dominican University

Ohio Dominican University – Bishop Campbell, Academic Excellence Scholarships

Otterbein University – Alumni Scholarship, Cardinal Grant, Ammons-Thomas Award


Amari Savage – The George Washington University

The George Washington University – Presidential Academic Scholarship

Earlham College – Presidential Honors Scholarship


Landon Schmeitzel – Columbus State Community College


Adele Sciarroni – Duquesne University

Duquesne University – Academic Scholarship, On Campus Room, Enrollment Management Awards

University of Dayton – Merit, Study Abroad, Textbook Scholarships

Ohio Northern University – Presidential Scholarship

Xavier University – Merit Scholarship

Butler University – Academic Scholarship

Miami University – Merit Scholarship

Daniel Arnold Memorial Scholarship


Shayla Shields – Columbus State Community College


Isabella Shivley – Otterbein University

Otterbein University – Presidential Scholarship


Hannah Shoemaker – University of Virginia

The Ohio State University – Provost Scholarship

Catholic University of America – Parish Scholarship

University of Cincinnati – Cincinnatus Scholarship


Grant Sichel – Ohio Dominican University

Ohio Dominican University - Bishop Campbell, Honors Excellence Scholarships


Lucila Soto – The Ohio State University

The Ohio State University – Fisher College of Business Dean’s Promise Scholarship, President’s Affordability Grant


Nicholas Stack – University of Tampa

University of Tampa – Dean’s Scholarship

University of Dayton – Dean’s Merit Scholarship

Ohio University – Signature Award Scholarship

West Virginia University – Dean’s Scholarship


Shaye Steele – Columbus State Community College

Ohio Dominican University – Academic Distinction Scholarship

Ohio University – Signature Award Scholarship


Rachel Stidd – Columbus State Community College


Christopher Stoll – Pennsylvania State University

Ball State University – Presidential Scholarship


Michael Stone – Ohio University

Ohio University – Achievement Scholarship


Loren Strohm – Columbus State Community College


Tiya Swan – Ohio University

Ohio University Signature Scholarship


Sylvia Taye – University of Cincinnati

University of Cincinnati – Louis Stokes Alliances for Minority Participation, Academic Scholarships


April Taylor – Kent State University

Kent State University – Edward O. Mullin Endowed Diversity, Freshman Accounting Excellence, Carl E. Bartlow Memorial, College of Business Freshman Leadership Scholarships

Wittenberg University – Scholar Award


Martha “Sofia” Thomas – University of Cincinnati

DePaul University – DePaul Scholars, DePaul Awards

Ohio University – Promise, Achievement, Distinction Scholarships

University of Kentucky – Bluegrass Spirit for Non-Residents Scholarship

University of Cincinnati – Cincinnatus Century Scholar


Megan Thomas – Columbus State Community College

Capital University – Merit Scholarship


Dylan Todd – Auburn University


Mary Utt – University of Toledo

University of Toledo – OSFA Department, Regents Awards

University of Kentucky – Bluegrass Spirit for Non-Resident Scholarship

Xavier University – Merit Scholarship


Meredith VanCuyk – Wright State University

Wright State University – Raider Excellence Scholarship

Ohio University – Achievement, Distinction Scholarships

Shawnee State University – Success Award


Michael VanDyke – United States Marine Corps

 
Omar Vargas – Columbus State Community College


Ryan Velazquez – The Ohio State University

Xavier University – Merit Scholarship

Saint Mary’s College – Promise Scholarship


Hannah Verne – Ohio University

Ohio University – Merit Scholarship


Grace Waldren – The Pennsylvania State University

The Pennsylvania State University – Provost’s Scholarship

Ohio University – Achievement, Distinction Scholarships

Pace University – Honors, Honors Opportunity Scholarships

University of Kentucky – Kentucky Excellence for Non-Resident, Bluegrass Spirit for Non-Resident Scholarships

Syracuse University – University Grants


Ariana Walters – Heidelberg University

Heidelberg University – Dean’s Scholarship

Ohio University – Achievement, Distinction, Promise Scholarships


Josey Waltman – Ohio University

Ohio University – Achievement, Distinction Scholarships


Zicong Wang – University of Cincinnati


Victor Weber – Columbus State Community College

University of Kentucky – William C. Parker Diversity Scholarship


Jenna Weithman – University of Dayton

University of Dayton – President’s Merit, Commitment to Catholic Education, Study Abroad, Textbook Scholarships

Ohio University – Achievement, Distinction Scholarships

West Virginia University – Distinction Scholarship


Schyler West – Columbus State Community College


Lauren Whitaker – Kent State University

Kent State University – Book Award

Huntington Bank – Merit Scholarship


Andre White – The Ohio State University

Ohio University – Promise, Distinction, Achievement, Pathway Scholarships

University of Cincinnati – Cincinnatus Scholarship

Wittenberg University – Provost Scholarship


Hannah Wilkes – The Ohio State University

Marquette University – Pere Marquette Scholarship

University of Dayton – President’s Merit, Leadership in Service, Study Abroad Scholarships


Jalyn Willard – Slippery Rock University

Slippery Rock University – Athletic, Out of State Academic Scholarships, Achievement Award


Lauren Williams – University of Cincinnati

Ohio University – Achievement, Distinction Scholarships

University of Dayton – Father Chaminade, Study Abroad Scholarships


Irene Womber – Kent State University

Kent State University – Trustee, Oscar Ritchie Memorial Scholarships

The University of Akron – Presidential Scholarship

Xavier University – Merit Scholarship, Muskie Grant


Robert Worthen – Columbus State Community College


Cleo Yeager – University of Kentucky

University of Kentucky – Kentucky Heritage Scholarship

Xavier University – Merit Scholarship

Bellarmine University – Monsignor Horrigan Scholarship, Residence Hall Grant


Michael Zelina – The Ohio State University

The Ohio State University – Maximus Scholarship

American Electric Power – Education Trust Scholarship

University of Cincinnati – Engineering & Applied Science Award

Miami University – Merit Scholarship

Ohio University – Achievement, Distinction, Russ Impact Scholarships

University of Toledo - Distinguished Scholar Scholarship

West Virginia University – Distinction, Engineering Achievement Scholarships

University of Akron – Akron Guarantee Scholarship

Indiana University – Dean’s Scholarship

Indiana School of Informatics – Direct Admit, Study Abroad Scholarships

University of Kentucky – Lester Scholar, Excellence Scholarship for Non-Residents

University of Pittsburgh – Merit Scholarship

University of Dayton – Trustee’s Merit, Study Abroad, Textbook Scholarships

University of Akron –Williams Honors, Excellence Scholarships


Emily Ziegler – Otterbein University

Otterbein University – President’s Scholar, Ammons-Thomas Awards, Cardinal Grant

John Carroll University – Magis Scholarship, Grant

Ohio University – Achievement, Distinction Scholarships