St. Francis DeSales High School Veterans

(listed by branch, in alphabetical order)

U. S.  A I R  F O R C E

Jerry Bohn '65

Nathan Boyer '04

John Brendle '85

Chris Brown '74

Tim Brown '71

John Claprood '68

Rick Claprood '67

James Collins '67

Cassie Cosentino '03

Kelly Cotrill '87

Colleen (Crossley) Bruce '78

David M. Dowdell '66

Chip Eckenrode '87

William Easterlin '73

Tom Falter '67

Stephen Fink '84

Christopher Gideon '77

Benny Gioffre '68

Mike Green '66

Dan Groomes '64

Jennifer (Gunkelman) Bowden '95

Bryan Harper '00

Robert Happ '83

Mike Hawkins '65

Christopher Herbst '78

Nerina (Jackson) Stepanovsky '74

Christopher Johnson '83

Tracy Johnson '79

Will Keuchler '06

Mike Kluse '96

Kevin Lehnerd '67

Nick Magistrale '92

Lawrence Mares '64

James Martz '79

Jason Meyer '03

Perry L. Meyer '85

George McGinnis '70

Vincent McGinniss '98

Jessica Monaco '07

Justin Moore '06

Steve Noll '85

Dondi Pangalangin '81

Scott Ritter '88

Rebecca Roorda-Barker '86

Jeff Sailing '81

Taylor Smith '04

James E. Stafford '68

Chris Thomas '06

Therese Visintine Mayhew '11


U. S.  A R M Y

Tom Albany '07

Val Bogdanowitz '76

Eric Brooks '95

Hunter Chapman '14

Michael Cockerell '87

Andy Cordek '06

Kelly Cotrill '87

Matt Crawford '89

Frank Croswell '67

Rachel (Czerniak) Armstrong '81

Paul Dattilo '65

Dan Davis '92

Phillip Delbert '66

John Ditrick '89

Adam Dobner '12

John Dorgan '71

David M. Dowdell '66

Tom Eckenrode '66

Brian Elder '78

Ronald T. Ellis '71

Anjenise Estill '10

John Faren '67

David Foresta '66

Gretchen Gentry-Shivers '83

David Gilbert '69

Jerry Greer '66

Mickey Hawkins '66

Doug Heil '94

Eric Heil '96

Natalie (Heil) Fancher '97

Bradley Hoffman '05

Greg Hord '83

Andy Kirby '08

Francesca Komarek '93

Anthony Larson '03

Nathanael Lewis '13

Peter Lentz '74

Carl E. Linke '66

Gary Love '93

Matt Mangini '06

Scott Maxwell '90

Richard McCullough '67

Robert McCullough '65

Greg Pasden '82

Robert Bruce Pickard '65

Wilma Poindexter-Hatton '86

Thomas M. Rock '66

Michael Rutherford '08

Tom Schafer '67

Jeremiah Schneider '10

Tyler Shicks '13

Gary Shultz '67

Nick Slupski '87

Kenneth Smith '66

Ralph Smith '65

Jennifer (Tinnerello) Manguiat '88

Aaron M. Tippett '96

Rita Tweed Morgan '83

Mike Varley '67

Patrick Vincent '67

Paul Vitale '00

Richard Vittorio '68

Robert Weber '01

Heather Weilbacher '88

J. Patrick Whitehead '67

Joshua Williams '12

Trevor Wolf  '03


U. S.  C O A S T  G U A R D

coast guard.png

Christopher Bennett '86

Kara Goodman '11

Justin Herbert '07

Robert Holden '94

Jason Orsborn '88


U. S.  M A R I N E  C O R P S

Bob Belli '66

Thomas Beshara '69

David Bowling '98

Elizabeth (Bowling) Cave '94

Robert Crane '89

Curtiss Cropper '11

Arthur Bush '67

Sean Davis '96

Jim Delfino '66

Mark Francescon '04

Gabriel Gonzalez '96

Dan Griener '96

Carolyn Hahn Tilley '99

Jan Hoskinson '67

Brandon Kane '89

Donavan Kane '88

John Keller '01

William King '06

John Mathews '66

marine corps.png

Patrick "Pakie" McGinnis '74

Margaret Moore '99

Dale Olmsted '10

Robert O'Brien '81

Bruce Perkins '65

Christopher O'Connor '86

Nate Robinson '06

Tom Ryan '65

John Scartz '67

Ronald Smith '78

Derek Swope '14

Patrick Swope '10

Eric Thompson '84

Bob Tinnerello '65

Rick Wanner '67

Trevor Wolf  '03


U. S.  N A T I O N A L  G U A R D

Jeffrey Hazelton '06

Shannon Kelley '05

Matthew McGee '08

Ryan Pederson '03

Tony Pollina '83

Courtney Reither Kirby '08

Heidi Rempe '84

Tim Schuerings '06

Kelly (Smith) Cottrell '87

Rashonda Wheatley '05


U. S.  N A V Y

Robert E. Archambault '69

Suleika Auddino '03

Thomas Bauer '73

Maureen Blubaugh Greer '81

Chris Boehm '01

Jay Casey '67

Joseph Cremeans '85

Tim Creedon '67

John DeLozier '99

Judith Ellis Pritchard '69

Frederick Feeney '69

Joshua Fitzpatrick '08

Don Horn '65

Todd Long '08

Louis Magistrale '65

Roy Martin '87

David W. Mathias '73

Michael Melnick '85

Sean Miller '92

navy.png

Matthew McGovern '07

Bill Mnich '74

Joseph Moreno '65

Amber Morgan '09

Ted Mosure '67

Charles Noll '79

Catherine Patacca '79

Larry Picard '73

Susan Ricevuto Ammon '70

Ronald Richison '64

Bill Rosshirt '68

Jim Scartz '66

Timothy Snyder ‘68

Janis Ulrich '70

Joseph Welter '78

Tony Zangaro '78


IN MEMORIAM

Honoring those who made the ultimate sacrifice for our country

deville.jpg

Francis DeVille '65
Killed in action on January 12, 1969 while serving in the Vietnam War

Ryan Miller '03
Killed in action on September 3, 2006 while serving in the Operation Iraqi Freedom War


ST. FRANCIS DESALES
VETERANS MEMORIAL & GARDEN

coming soon


SFD Military Logo.png

 

Please help us identify and reach out to our Stallions who have served our country through their military service by clicking on the link below.  If you are or know of alumni who are veterans and are not listed above, please send their names, SFDHS graduating year and branch of service. Thank you for your service!